Eventheader

green.net.working.

 
Speaker

Dr. Tadesse Amera

Director, Pesticide Action Nexus Association (PAN-Ethiopia)
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 3
Speaker

Dr. Sampson Atiemo

Executive Chairman, Mountain Research Institute
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 3
Speaker

Prof. Dr. Rabih Bashroush

Global Head, IT Infrastructure Advisory, Uptime Institute
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 2
Speaker

Prof. Dr. Marie-Rose Bashwira

Associate Professor & Scientific Coordinator, Research Centre on Gender and Development, Université Catholique de Bukavu (Democratic Republic of Congo)
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 1
Speaker

Aurélie Beauvais

Deputy CEO and Policy Director, SolarPower Europe
Day 2 - 12:15 PM - Forum 1
Speaker

Paolo Bertoldi

Senior Expert, European Commission Joint Research Centre (JRC)
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 2
Speaker

Malte Beyer-Katzenberger

Policy Officer 'Data policy and innovation' - DG CONNECT, European Commission
Day 2 - 1:30 PM
Speaker

Almut van Casteren

Managing Director, eProd Solutions Ltd
Day 2 - 12:15 PM - Forum 3
Speaker

Lex Coors

Chief Data Centre Officer, Interxion
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 2
Speaker

Jochen Flasbarth

State Secretary, German Federal Ministry of the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety (BMU)
Day 1 - 10:30 AM
Speaker

Dr. Vivien Foster

Chief Economist for the Infrastructure Vice-Presidency, World Bank
Day 1 - 1:45 PM
Speaker

Elba Fuster

Technical expert for Smart Cities and Digitalisation, UNDP Global Centre for Technology, Innovation and Sustainable Development
Day 2 - 12:15 PM - Forum 2
Speaker

Alejandro Gonzalez

International coordinator of the Good Electronics Network, SOMO
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 1
Speaker

Dr. Heike Henn

Head of Directorate Climate and energy, sustainable urban development, environment; Commissioner for climate policy and climate financing, German Federal Ministry for Economic Cooperation and Development (BMZ)
Day 2 - 11:00 AM
Speaker

Nadia Hewett

Project Lead Blockchain and Distributed Ledger Technology, World Economic Forum
Day 2 - 12:15 PM - Forum 3
Speaker

Suzanne Hoadley

Senior Manager, Traffic Efficiency Coordinator, Polis
Day 2 - 12:15 PM - Forum 2
Speaker

Dr. Deepali Sinha Khetriwal

Managing Director, Sofies India
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 3
Speaker

Dr. Axel Klaphake

Director Economic and Social Development, Digitalisation, GIZ GmbH
Day 1 - 1:45 PM
Speaker

Thea Kleinmagd

Circular Material Chains Innovator, Fairphone B.V.
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 1
Speaker

Ghazaleh Koohestanian

CEO, re2you GmbH
Day 2 - 1:30 PM
Speaker

Ass. Prof. Ariel Liebman

Director, Monash Energy Institute
Day 2 - 11:00 AM
Speaker

Prof. Dr. Dirk Messner

President, German Environment Agency (UBA)
Day 1 - 11:00 AM
Speaker

Suha Mohamed

Strategy and Partnerships Lead, Aapti institute
Day 2 - 1:30 PM
Speaker

Ts. Shamsul Bahar Mohd Nor

CEO, Malaysian Green Technology and Climate Change Centre (MGTC)
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 2
Speaker

Luis Neves

CEO, Global Enabling Sustainability Initiative (GeSI)
Day 2 - 11:00 AM
Speaker

Dr. Marc-Oliver Pahl

Secretary General, German Council for Sustainable Development
Day 2 - 10:30 AM
Speaker

Dr. Davide Polverini

Policy Officer, DG GROW, European Commission
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 1
Speaker

Carlos Alexandre Príncipe Pires

Director, Energy Development Department, Brasilian Ministry of Mines and Energy
Day 2 - 12:15 PM - Forum 1
Speaker

Pascal Ripplinger

Consultant, Sector Program Sustainable Supply Chains, INATrace, GIZ GmbH
Day 2 - 12:15 PM - Forum 3
Speaker

Martin Röhrleef

Innovation Manager, ÜSTRA Hannoversche Verkehrsbetriebe AG
Day 2 - 12:15 PM - Forum 2
Speaker

Amel Saidane

President, TunisianStartups
Day 2 - 11:00 AM
Speaker

Jaafar Saied

CEO, Lightency
Day 2 - 12:15 PM - Forum 1
Speaker

Dr. Marc Schattenmann

Head of Directorate Z III: IT, Digitalisation, Innovation and Research, German Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety (BMU)
Day 1 - 1:45 PM
Speaker

Jan Peter Schemmel

CEO, Oeko Institute
Facilitator
Speaker

Vera Scholz

Director Climate Change, Environment and Infrastructure, GIZ GmbH
Host
Speaker

Dr. Philip Schütte

Federal Institute for Geosciences and Natural Resources (BGR)
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 1
Speaker

Onike Shorunkeh-Sawyerr

Advisor, GIZ African Union Office
Facilitator
Speaker

Dr. Elke Siehl

Director General Sector and Global Programmes
Day 1 - 10:15 AM
Speaker

Elisabeth Smith

Executive Director, StEP Initiative
Day 1 - 12:30 PM - Forum 3
Speaker

Philip Thigo

Senior Director, Thunderbird School of Global Management
Day 2 - 10:30 AM
Speaker

Ambreen Waheed

Founder, RBI-Responsible Behavior Institute
Day 2 - 10:30 AM